| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Building in Arvi Ward 129 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_8 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11 And 12 In Mahavir Ward Anganwadi No 129 At Mc Arvi
This tender, Reference Number ET_2026_ANGANWADI, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, for the Proposed Construction of Anganwadi in Premises of Prabhag No 11 and 12 in Mahavir Ward, specifically Anganwadi No. 129 at MC ARVI. This open tender process is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,132 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days, with the work expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with technical documents to be uploaded in PDF format (Cover 1) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format (Cover 2). The tender fee is ₹1,750 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,600. Bidding commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, Pin Code 442201. Interested parties should download tender documents, which include NIT and BOQ, between September 4, 2026, and September 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads Mla Ads Harippad Lac 2024 25 Sri..read more
Constg Of Anganwadi Building At Pimpladevi Tq Dist Beed..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building By New Technology In Govinthanallur At Shozatharam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category