Construction of Anganwadi Building at Pimpladevi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Anganwadi Building at Pimpladevi
Tender ID2026_BEED_1334119_1Tender Reference Numbergp/01/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.25 L Tender LocationAt Pimpaladevi , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Anganwadi Building at Pimpladevi
  • Tender ID2026_BEED_1334119_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergp/01/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.25 L
  • Tender LocationAt Pimpaladevi,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constg Of Anganwadi Building At Pimpladevi Tq Dist Beed

This tender is invited by the Sarpanch GP Officer of Grampanchayat Office Pimpladevi, TQ Dist Beed, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Anganwadi Building at Pimpladevi, TQ Dist Beed." The work, valued at ₹11,25,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. The tender fee is ₹1000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,250, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders must possess relevant experience and machinery as detailed in the tender documents. The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Pimpladevi. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gp Officer
AddressGrampanchayat Office Pimladevi Tq Dist Beed
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Natondi V.p. Natondi , Taluka -..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.p. Koturde , Taluka..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Natondi V.p. Natondi , Taluka...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.p. Koturde ,...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More