| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Building in Natondi, Raigad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RAIGA_1331563_8 | Tender Reference Number | ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.24 L | Tender Location | Tal-mahad, Dist-raigad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Natondi V.p. Natondi , Taluka - Mahad, Dist -raigad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RAIGA_1331563_8, is an open tender for works, specifically the "Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Natondi V.P. Natondi, Taluka - Mahad, Dist - Raigad." The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the SBA registration of contractors, PAN card, Aadhar card, GST certificate, income tax certificates for the past four years, bid capacity certificate, professional tax clearance, a declaration on a Rs. 500 bond, and a statement of similar works, along with a cancelled cheque. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹11,24,086, and the period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag, located at Shivtirtha Building, Zilla Parishad Raigad, Alibag. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. Only contractors registered under SBA as per RZP are eligible to apply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Address | Shivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.p. Koturde , Taluka..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more
Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District..read more
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category