Anganwadi Building Construction Project in Mahad, Raigad District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Construction Project in Mahad, Raigad District
Tender ID2026_RAIGA_1331563_6Tender Reference NumberZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.24 L Tender LocationTal-mahad, Dist-raigad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Construction Project in Mahad, Raigad District
  • Tender ID2026_RAIGA_1331563_6
  • Tender Reference NumberZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.24 L
  • Tender LocationTal-mahad, Dist-raigad,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.p. Koturde , Taluka - Mahad, Dist -raigad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RAIGA_1331563_6 and Reference Number ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27, is an open tender for the "Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.P. Koturde, Taluka - Mahad, Dist -Raigad". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹11,24,086. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission end date also being September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag, Shivtirtha Building, Zilla Parishad Raigad, Alibag. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes essential prerequisites like R.Z.P.ALIBAG SBA REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTOR, PAN CARD, Aadhar Card, G.S.T certificate, INCOME TAX CERTIFICATE, BID CAPACITY CERTIFIED BY C.A. FORM NO.IV, PROFESSIONAL TAX CLEARS CERTIFICATE, DECLARATION OF CONTRACTOR ON RS 500 BOND, and STATEMENT OF SIMILAR WORK. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. Notably, there is no EMD required for this tender (EMD Amount ₹0.00). The form of contract is Percentage, and it is a State Government and UT organization tender from RDD-CEO-RAIGAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
AddressShivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More