| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Building No. 113 in Thrikkunnapuzha, Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_4 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.43 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender Lac Ads Mla Ads Harippad Lac 2024 25 Sri Ramesh Chennithala Mla Construction Of Building For Anganwadi No 113 In Thrikkunnapuzha Gramapanchayath Ward 12 Construction Of Anganwadi Building General Civil Work
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **RE TENDER of LAC ADS MLA ADS Harippad LAC 2024-25: Construction of a building for Anganwadi No. 113 in Thrikkunnapuzha Gramapanchayath, Ward 12, involving General Civil Work.** The work falls under the **Civil Works - Buildings** product category and is valued at ₹21,42,659, with a stipulated completion period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by the **Executive Engineer, Local Self Government Department, Alappuzha**, with an EMD requirement of ₹50,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,527 (including GST). Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, to September 9, 2026, and the bid opening on September 11, 2026. This is an open tender with a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Murumgaon No.2-377 Tah...read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Village Pendhari G.p. Haldgaon Taluka Umred
..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more
Constg Of Anganwadi Building At Pimpladevi Tq Dist Beed..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building By New Technology In Govinthanallur At Shozatharam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category