New Technology Anganwadi Building Construction in Govinthanallur, Srimushnam Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Technology Anganwadi Building Construction in Govinthanallur, Srimushnam Block
Tender ID2026_RDTN_701471_1Tender Reference NumberA2/520/2026 GF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.25 L Tender LocationSrimushnam , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Technology Anganwadi Building Construction in Govinthanallur, Srimushnam Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_701471_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA2/520/2026 GF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.25 L
  • Tender LocationSrimushnam,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Building By New Technology In Govinthanallur At Shozatharam Panchayat At Srimushnam Block

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department and managed by the Block Development Officer, BDO BP SRIMUSHNAM, pertains to the "Construction of Anganwadi Building by new technology in Govinthanallur at Shozatharam Panchayat at Srimushnam Block." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,25,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is designated as an Open Tender. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start and End Dates as well as Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Panchayat Union Srimushnam. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,250, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as IT Statement, Experience Certificate, Technical Staff details, Contractor Registration, Machinery, Technical Bid, and Work in Hands, and Cover 2 exclusively for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements. The construction is slated for Govinthanallur, Shozatharam Panchayat, within the Srimushnam Block, with a Pincode of 608703.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Bp Srimushnam
AddressBlock Development Officer &amp#x0d Srimushnam Union
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Morappur Block - Construction Of Anganwadi Building In Polaiyampalli At Polaiyampalli..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Murumgaon No.2-377 Tah...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Morappur Block - Construction Of Anganwadi Building In Polaiyampalli At...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Murumgaon No.2-377...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category