| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi No. 92 in Arvi, Wardha District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward Anganwadi No 92 At Mc Arvi
This tender is invited by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the Proposed Construction of Anganwadi in Prabhag No. 4 in Ramdevbaba Ward, Anganwadi No. 92 at MC Arvi. This is an open tender for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,132 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 and a tender fee of ₹1,750 (₹1,250 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) are required. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall To Government Observation Centre And One Stop..read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Matiyala 2 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category