Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_RDSPL_118126_1Tender Reference Number26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.28 L Tender LocationGovindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBandhdih Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_RDSPL_118126_1
  • Tender Reference Number26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.28 L
  • Tender LocationGovindpur,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District

The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the comprehensive Renovation of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre, located in Govindpur Block, Dhanbad District, with a tender value of ₹7,28,497. This civil works project, with Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 25, is expected to be completed within 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are required for participation, with no exemptions allowed for either. The EMD is payable via a fixed amount and not through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders will need to provide scanned copies of their Tender Fee, EMD deposit, and affidavit, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and any additional documents specified in the tender document, within a single cover. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This is a 1-cover tender with no provision for a pre-bid meeting. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad
AddressExe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More