| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118142_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 34 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.63 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the **Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDSPL_118142_1 and Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 34, seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,62,960. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. A Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 are required. Bidders must submit their proposals in a single cover, which should include scanned copies of the Tender Fee, EMD deposit, and Affidavit, along with any additional documents specified in the tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The e-publication date for this tender is 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and must be completed by 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Payment for the tender fee and EMD should be made online. Further details regarding the tender and the work items are available in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Schedule of Basic Documents (SBD) and BOQ documents (SBD26GR34.pdf and BOQ_159768.xls) which can be downloaded.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Gortopa 3 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Sarkardih 1 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category