| Tender Title | Gortopa 3 Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118122_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.32 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Gortopa 3 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District.
The RDD Special Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Renovation of Gortopa 3 Anganwadi Centre under the Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,32,396 and a contract period of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹1,250. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R.D. Special Division, Dhanbad. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Standard Bid Document (SBD), available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. All fees and deposits are payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category