| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Gortopa 4, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118141_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 33 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.00 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District
This tender, Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 33, issued by the RDD Special Division, State Govt. and UT, invites open/advertised bids for the Renovation of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. The estimated tender value is ₹7,99,896, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,250. The work is slated for completion within 90 days of commencement, and bids will remain valid for 180 days. The stipulated location for this Civil Works project is Govindpur, with a Pincode of 828109. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission both commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document download and bid submission concluding on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, must be made online. The tender is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of scanned copies of the tender fee, EMD deposit, affidavit, additional documents specified in the tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific requirements, technical specifications, and contractual terms are available within the provided tender documents, including the NIT and the Standard Bidding Document (SBD).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category