| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Renovation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118062_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.44 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Anganwadi Centre located in Sidahibad, under the Govindpur Block, Dhanbad District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 06 and Tender ID 2026_RDSPL_118062_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹7,43,794, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The bidding process will involve a single cover submission system, and payment must be made online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission end date is September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, R.D. Special Division, Dhanbad, who also serves as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category