| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118059_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.21 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
This tender, reference number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 03, is for the renovation of the Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura, located in Govindpur block of Dhanbad district. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹7,20,600, with a proposed work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender, advertised for a single cover submission, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. All tender fees, EMD, and necessary documents are to be submitted electronically as per the tender guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category