Middle School Bhagabandh Renovation and Construction Project in Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Middle School Bhagabandh Renovation and Construction Project in Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_BCD_117928_1Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 90.69 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiddle School Bhagabandh Renovation and Construction Project in Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_117928_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.69 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,81,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad.

This tender, referenced as 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the renovation and construction of Middle School Bhagabandh, located in Block Dhanbad, District Dhanbad. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹90,69,500 and a stipulated period of work of 240 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,81,400, and the tender fee is ₹10,000. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and any additional requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
AddressE.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More