| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation in Tilaya, Dhanbad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118061_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.89 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. This project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,89,218 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 are mandatory. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. The tender documentation can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Gortopa 3 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Sarkardih 1 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category