| Tender Title | Sarkardih Anganwadi Centre Renovation in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118139_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 31 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.97 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Sarkardih 1 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the Renovation of Sarkardih 1 Anganwadi Centre under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 31, is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹ 8,97,197, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 18,000. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. A tender fee of ₹ 1,250 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender falls under the "Works" category, with a contract form of "Percentage." All essential tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Bantod Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category