| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Pipratand, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118135_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.41 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist
This tender, issued by the RDD Special Division, invites bids for the comprehensive Renovation of the Anganwadi Centre located in Pipratand, under Govindpur Block, within the Dhanbad District. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,41,192 and is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are mandatory for participation. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Jaipur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category