Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Govindpur, Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Govindpur, Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_RDSPL_118064_1Tender Reference Number26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L Tender LocationGovindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Govindpur, Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_RDSPL_118064_1
  • Tender Reference Number26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L
  • Tender LocationGovindpur,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.

The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the renovation of the Anganwadi Centre Maricho, located under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tendered value of ₹7,65,896, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of the Tender Fee, EMD Deposit, and Affidavit. The Tender Fee is ₹1,250, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,000. All submissions and payments must be made online. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R.D. Spl. Division, Dhanbad. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad
AddressExe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Jaipur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Jaipur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 Under Govindpur Block In...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura Under Govindpur Block In...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More