| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118079_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.23 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 14, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,22,751 and a specified work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bid submissions opening on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, to September 9, 2026. All submissions must be in a single cover, containing scanned copies of the Tender Fee, EMD deposit, affidavit, and BOQ in .pdf and .xls formats as specified. The tender documents, including NIT and SBD, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Uper Ankura Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category