| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Govindpur, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118067_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.92 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
This tender, issued by the RDD Special Division, Dhanbad, invites bids for the comprehensive Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Pargho, situated within the Govindpur Block of Dhanbad District. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹7,92,275, with an expected completion period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, along with a tender fee of ₹1,250. This is an open tender process, with bids to be submitted online between September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and the Schedule of Bill of Quantities (SBD), for further specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Jaipur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category