| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118083_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.79 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Bantod Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
The RDD Special Division, Government of Jharkhand, is inviting bids for the **Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Bantod**, located in Govindpur Block, Dhanbad District. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹7,79,414, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids online through a single cover system. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 must be furnished. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Further details, including the tender reference number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 17, can be found in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category