| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Renovation and Civil Works, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118113_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 21 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.06 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
This tender, reference number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 21, is for the **Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District**. The work involves civil construction and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,05,843. The RDD Special Division, Government of Jharkhand, is inviting sealed bids under an open tender process. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,250 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable through a fixed amount, with no exemptions allowed. The contract is a percentage-based form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days of the award. The tender document, including the NIT and BOQ, is available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Tilaya Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category