| Tender Title | Matiyala 2 Anganwadi Centre Renovation Civil Works in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 32 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.94 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Matiyala 2 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Renovation of Matiyala 2 Anganwadi Centre under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District" (Tender ID: 2026_RDSPL_118140_1). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,93,796 and a required period of work of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,250, both payable online. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the office of the Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. The bidding process will involve a single cover submission containing the Tender Fee, EMD, Affidavit, and other relevant documents as specified in the tender documents. Key critical dates to note include the Document Download Start and End Dates from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Barajamu 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pargho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category