| Tender Title | Anganwadi Construction Project at Nehru School, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_3 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Neharu School In Datt Ward P No 6 Anganwadi No 91 At Mc Arvi
**TENDER FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI IN NEHARU SCHOOL, DATT WARD P NO 6, ANGANWADI NO 91 AT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL ARVI** The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Municipal Council, Arvi, is pleased to invite bids for the Proposed Construction of Anganwadi in Neharu School, Datt Ward P No 6, Anganwadi No 91. This open tender process is seeking qualified contractors for this vital civil works project, estimated at ₹9,52,132, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion timeframe of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Bids will be accepted from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. A Tender Fee of ₹1,750 (including a processing fee of ₹500) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 are required. The tender will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical evaluation criteria and NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The project is located in ARVI, Pincode 442201.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maibai School In Maibai Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi At Ghandhi Vidyalay In Vitthal Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category