| Tender Title | Anganwadi Construction Project Near Matamai Mandir, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_6 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta Ward P No 6 Anganwadi No 126 At Mc Arvi
This tender, referenced as ET_2026_ANGANWADI and identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334924_6, is for the Proposed Construction of an Anganwadi near Matamai Mandir Premises in Datta Ward, P No 6, Anganwadi No 126, within MC ARVI. The Directorate Of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Office Arvi, invites bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹9,52,132, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 required. The tender is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract under "Percentage" and is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). A total tender fee of ₹1,750, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹1,250 tender fee, is payable. Document download and bid submission are open from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office Arvi. The proposed work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Neharu School In Datt Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11 And..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In Maharana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category