Box Culvert Construction on Loni Ghaziabad Road, Ghaziabad

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Box Culvert Construction on Loni Ghaziabad Road, Ghaziabad
Tender ID2026_CEMRT_1174134_3Tender Reference Number7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27 Dated 08.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGhaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBox Culvert Construction on Loni Ghaziabad Road, Ghaziabad
  • Tender ID2026_CEMRT_1174134_3
  • Tender Reference Number7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27 Dated 08.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGhaziabad,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2714
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Loni Ghaziabad Road Near Bag Raanap

This tender, reference number 7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27, issued by SE, BSR-O, PWD, BULANDSHAHAR on behalf of the Chief Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut, seeks bids for the "Construction of Box Culvert 3 M Span across Loni Ghaziabad road Near Bag Raanap" in Ghaziabad. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. A tender fee of ₹2,714 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,78,000 is required, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of SE, BSR-O, PWD, BULANDSHAHAR. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar
AddressSe, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa, Ghaziabad...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal For Onboarding An Agency For Construction And O..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District-...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal For Onboarding An Agency For Construction And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More