| Tender Title | Arvi Cherry Layout RCC Pipe Drain Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_8 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.94 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Rcc Pipe Drain From Shri Bhande To Nagare At Cherry Layout Mc Arvi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_8 and Reference Number ET_2026_VNSSY, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. The tender seeks bids for the construction of an RCC pipe drain from Shri Bhande to Nagare at Cherry Layout within MC Arvi. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,94,403 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). The total tender fee is ₹1,750, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,250. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is also required. The tender documents can be downloaded from 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and must conclude by 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, including any pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Constuction Of Rcc Pipe Drain From Uttam Gulhane To Bawane..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Amol Rahan To Ajay Chaudhari At..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Cc Drain From Prakash Masram To Bhaurao Kursange At Janata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category