| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction in Arvi's Pooja Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_8 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.33 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain From Amol Rahan To Ajay Chaudhari At Pooja Colony Hanuman Nagar Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, pertains to the construction of an RCC drain. The project's scope involves the construction of an RCC drain situated from Amol Rahan to Ajay Chaudhari in Pooja Colony, Hanuman Nagar, MC Arvi, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,33,248. This is an open tender process for civil works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. A Tender Fee of ₹1,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,400 are required. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. Prospective bidders should carefully review all tender terms and conditions, including those for technical documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are to be submitted in separate covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Entry Gate At Sri Ram Colony By Pdg Rcc,..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category