Sri Ram Colony Entry Gate Construction Using RCC and Steel

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sri Ram Colony Entry Gate Construction Using RCC and Steel
Tender ID2026_MCD_289338_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-15-02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationSri Ram Colony Snz , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSri Ram Colony Entry Gate Construction Using RCC and Steel
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289338_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-15-02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationSri Ram Colony Snz,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Entry Gate At Sri Ram Colony By Pdg Rcc, Steel Etc., In Ward No. 246, Sri Ram Colony In Ee(m-iv)snz

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-IV, Shahdara, is pleased to invite open tenders for the **Construction of an Entry Gate at Sri Ram Colony** in Ward No. 246. This critical project, estimated at a tender value of ₹9,51,842, will involve the use of reinforced cement concrete (RCC) and steel, and is scheduled for completion within a period of 90 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates and times. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,050, and the tender fee is ₹590. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-IV, Keshav Chowk, Ist Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032. This tender is being conducted with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/prequalification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-iv/snz
AddressExecutive Engineer(m)-iv, Keshav Chowk, Ist Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Entry Gate At Rajeev Nagar By Pdg Rcc, Steel..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Detail..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir Mc..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Entry Gate At Rajeev Nagar By Pdg Rcc,...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Detail...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category