Boundary Wall, Entry Gate, and Guard Room Construction at ITI Bijnor

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall, Entry Gate, and Guard Room Construction at ITI Bijnor
Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1179868_1Tender Reference Number2256/M-18/630 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr Tender LocationBijnor(u.p.) , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall, Entry Gate, and Guard Room Construction at ITI Bijnor
  • Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1179868_1
  • Tender Reference Number2256/M-18/630 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationBijnor(u.p.),Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Detail

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2256/M-18/630 Dated 24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works within the Civil Works - Buildings product category, issued by the Project Manager, Unit 18, C and DS, UP Jal Nigam. The work entails the "Construction of Boundary wall, Entry Gate and Guard room at I.T.I. Bijnor(U.P.)" with a stipulated tender value of ₹1,37,75,000 and a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing the Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,76,000, payable to the Director C and DS UP Jal Nigam in Moradabad. The second cover will house the financial bid, specifically a Percentage BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 01:30 PM at the office of the Project Manager, Unit 18, C and DS, UP Jal Nigam, Moradabad. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager, Unit 18, C And Ds, Up Jal Nigam
AddressOffice Of The Project Manager, Unit 18, C And Ds, Up Jal Nigam Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o Guard..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More