Rajeev Nagar Entry Gate Construction Project, Sri Ram Colony

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajeev Nagar Entry Gate Construction Project, Sri Ram Colony
Tender ID2026_MCD_289339_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-15-03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationSri Ram Colony Snz , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajeev Nagar Entry Gate Construction Project, Sri Ram Colony
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289339_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-15-03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationSri Ram Colony Snz,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Entry Gate At Rajeev Nagar By Pdg Rcc, Steel Etc., In Ward No. 246, Sri Ram Colony In Ee(m-iv)snz

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Executive Engineer (M)-IV/SNZ, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Entry Gate at Rajeev Nagar by pdg RCC, Steel etc., in Ward No. 246, Sri Ram Colony." This open tender is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,51,842 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,050. The project has a stipulated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the price bid (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-IV, Keshav Chowk, Ist Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-iv/snz
AddressExecutive Engineer(m)-iv, Keshav Chowk, Ist Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Detail..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Front Entry Gate and Display Board Construction for Military Facility..read more

Others , Others

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Detail...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Front Entry Gate and Display Board Construction for Military Facility...read more

Others , Others

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More