Front Entry Gate and Display Board Construction for Military Facility

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Front Entry Gate and Display Board Construction for Military Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFront Entry Gate and Display Board Construction for Military Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the establishment of a front-side entry gate accompanied by a display board. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941278, is being managed by the Indian Army and is open for submission from August 25, 2026, 10:24 AM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated August 25, 2026, requires a single, comprehensive solution for the specified item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    entry_gate_2026-08-20-13-15-15_28b7ecb8a8976676f0292b1ec4e6d229.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783106.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More