| Tender Title | Display Board Construction and Wall Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593925_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-09/2026-27/MANDAWA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.10 L | Tender Location | Mandawa , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting
This tender, referenced as NIT-09/2026-27/MANDAWA, is issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of display board with wall painting" with an estimated tender value of ₹3,10,000. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of Ex.En. WDSC, P.S. Nawalgarh, Mandawa (Pincode: 333704). A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through BG/ST or apply for exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The payment mode for fees is offline, and the EMD is payable as per e-GRASS. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work description, NDA/Pre Qualification, and payment instruments are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex.en. Wdsc, P.s. Nawalgarh |
| Address | Ex.en. Wdsc, P.s. Nawalgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit..read more
Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more
Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category