| Tender Title | Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973923 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973923, is issued by the Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the District Probation Office Pilibhit. The tender concerns the provision of Professional Painting Services for walls, with the specific item category being "Walls Wall Painting NA". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 29-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State, and the dated issuance of this tender is 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more
Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more
Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more
Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more
Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category