Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and Kashmir

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure professional painting services for walls, specifically addressing the needs of the Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, under the purview of the Health and Family Welfare Department of Jammu and Kashmir. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977660, represents a crucial requirement for the maintenance and enhancement of facilities within the specified geographical region, identified by the postcode 180003BMO Sohanjana, within the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Bids are invited to commence on 31st August 2026 at 1:47 PM and will close on 10th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. This engagement underscores the commitment of the Health and Family Welfare Department to ensuring a well-maintained and conducive environment for its operational sites.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More