| Tender Title | RCC Pipe Drain Construction at Bhagwati Layout, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_11 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.63 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Constuction Of Rcc Pipe Drain From Uttam Gulhane To Bawane At Bhagwati Layout In P No 11 Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, invites bids for the **PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF RCC PIPE DRAIN FROM UTTAM GULHANE TO BAWANE AT BHAGWATI LAYOUT IN P NO 11 MC ARVI**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,63,443 and a contract form of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,700, and the tender fee is ₹1,750 (₹500 processing fee and ₹1,250 tender fee). The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a firm submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, with a pincode of 442201. The work is to be completed within 120 days. This is a critical infrastructure project aimed at improving drainage within the specified layout in Arvi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Rcc Pipe Drain From Shri Bhande To Nagare At Cherry..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Amol Rahan To Ajay Chaudhari At..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
Construction Cc Drain From Prakash Masram To Bhaurao Kursange At Janata..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To Makhija..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category