| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Datta Wadi, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_9 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.25 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To Makhija At Datta Wadi Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM KAKADE SIR TO MAKHIJA AT DATTA WADI MC ARVI." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹22,25,289 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,300. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. A tender fee of ₹2,750 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta Ward..read more
Construction Cc Road And Drain From Rathod To Naresh Date At..read more
Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To Hanuman..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh At..read more
Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category