| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Kannamwar Nagar, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_15 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.83 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To Hanuman Mandir At Kannamwar Nagar Mc Arvi
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks proposals for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM TALEGAON ROAD TO HANUMAN MANDIR AT KANNAMWAR NAGAR MC ARVI". The Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, is the inviting authority, with the work located in Arvi (Pincode: 442201). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹41,82,879 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,900. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹2,750, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,250, is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category