Annabhau Sathe Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhamangaon, Jalna

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annabhau Sathe Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhamangaon, Jalna
Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335128_1Tender Reference NumberGP/DHAMANGAON/ET/2026-27/3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L Tender LocationAt Annabhau Sathe Nagar Dhamangaon Ta Badnapur Dis , Jalna , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnabhau Sathe Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhamangaon, Jalna
  • Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335128_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/DHAMANGAON/ET/2026-27/3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L
  • Tender LocationAt Annabhau Sathe Nagar Dhamangaon Ta Badnapur Dis,Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At Village Dhamangaon Tq Badnapur Dist Jalna

This tender, reference number GP/DHAMANGAON/ET/2026-27/3, invites applications for the "Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road in Annabhau Sathe Nagar At Village Dhamangaon Tq Badnapur Dist Jalna". The work, valued at ₹4,20,325, is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and is to be completed within 90 days. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a Bid Validity of 90 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200. Interested parties must download tender documents between 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at Gp Dhamangaon Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna. The EMD is fixed at ₹4,200 and can be exempted through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (comprising ₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including common receipts, ITR, GST, PAN, and licenses, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The inviting authority is Sarpanch, RDD-CEO-JALNA, located at Dhamangaon, Tq Badnapur, Dist Jalna, Pincode 431202.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch
AddressAt Dhamangaon Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under Sahityaratna Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Nagari Vasti Sudhar Yojna Work..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under Sahityaratna Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Nagari Vasti Sudhar Yojna Work...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category