Arvi CC Road Construction Project: Nilesh Gawande to Harshal Deshmukh Kannamwar Nagar

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arvi CC Road Construction Project: Nilesh Gawande to Harshal Deshmukh Kannamwar Nagar
Tender ID2026_DMA_1335037_7Tender Reference NumberET_2026_SRG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L Tender LocationArvi , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArvi CC Road Construction Project: Nilesh Gawande to Harshal Deshmukh Kannamwar Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1335037_7
  • Tender Reference NumberET_2026_SRG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L
  • Tender LocationArvi,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh At Kannamwar Nagar Mc Arvi

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks qualified bidders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM NILESH GAWANDE TO HARSHAL DESHMUKH AT KANNAMWAR NAGAR MC ARVI." The project, valued at ₹12,77,509 and requiring completion within 120 days, is an open tender for Civil Works, with the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, serving as the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit technical documents in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format through a two-cover online submission process. The tender fee is ₹1,750 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,800. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Office Arvi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To Hanuman..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Drain From Prakash Masram To Bhaurao Kursange At Janata..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Constuction Of Cc Road From Bhavesh Ingale To Dr Hiwase..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To Makhija..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Drain From Prakash Masram To Bhaurao Kursange At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Constuction Of Cc Road From Bhavesh Ingale To Dr...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category