| Tender Title | Sai Nagar Arvi Cement Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_12 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.30 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Constuction Of Cc Road From Bhavesh Ingale To Dr Hiwase To Dube At Sai Nagar P No 01 Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration via the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, concerns the proposed construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road. Specifically, the project involves the construction of a CC road from Bhavesh Ingale to Dr. Hiwase and then to Dube, located at Sai Nagar, Parcel No. 01, within MC Arvi. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹8,30,429, with a defined work period of 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring interested parties to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹1,750 (including ₹500 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,300 are mandatory. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category