| Tender Title | Janata Nagar Pool Access: CC Retaining Wall and Road Construction in Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334885_2 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ASD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.86 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar P No 3 Mc Arvi&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration via the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Arvi, invites bids for the "Construction CC Retaining Wall and Road To pool at Janata Nagar P No 3 MC ARVI". The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,86,063, is to be completed within 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a single-stage bidding process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹1,750, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,900. Prospective bidders are advised that the Document Download Start Date is 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date also on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office Arvi. Bidders should ensure all technical documents are uploaded as per tender terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category