| Tender Title | Boundary and Retaining Wall Construction with Paver Block Road at CW Hosur Unit 1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWC_289860_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 14T/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.77 Cr | Tender Location | Hosur , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North Side 
 And Laying Of M40 Paver Block For Road In Cw Hosur - Unit 1
This tender, reference number NIT 14T/2026-27, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **Construction of a boundary wall, including a retaining wall on the North side, and the laying of M40 paver block for the road at CW Hosur - Unit 1**. The work is valued at approximately ₹2,76,88,843 and is to be completed within 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Manager, Central Warehousing Corporation, located at NO 4 NORTH AVENUE SRINAGAR COLONY SAIDAPET CHENNAI. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,53,800. Key dates for this tender include document download availability from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a download end date of September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, 06:05 PM, and close on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Central Warehousing Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Manager |
| Address | No 4 North Avenue Srinagar Colony Saidapet Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Provn Of Sentry Post With Reception Boundary Wall Gate And Retaining..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more
Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category