| Tender Title | Arch Shokhuvi Nagaland: Sentry Post, Reception, Boundary Wall, and Retaining Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924518_1 | Tender Reference Number | VIII.11014/9522/Engr/ARTCS/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.48 Cr | Tender Location | Arch, Shokhuvi, Nagaland , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:40 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,95,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Sentry Post With Reception Boundary Wall Gate And Retaining Wall At Arch Shokhuvi Nagaland
This tender, issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, invites bids for the provision of a Sentry Post, including a Reception, Boundary Wall, Gate, and Retaining Wall at ARCH Shokhuvi, Nagaland. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹2,47,51,340, with a specified work period of 365 days. The tender is open to all eligible contractors as per the tender document. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates of September 2nd, 2026, 11:35 AM, and September 15th, 2026, 10:00 AM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from September 2nd, 2026, 11:45 AM, until September 15th, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16th, 2026, 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,95,100 is required, payable to the Directorate General Assam Rifles. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,500. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tenderers are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and other pertinent information. The issuing authority can be contacted at the Engineer Branch, HQ DGAR, Laitkor, Shillong.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks), Hq Dgar |
| Address | Engr Branch, Hq Dgar, Laitkor, Shillong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more
Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more
Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more
Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg Top..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category