Construction of Sentry Posts and Retaining Wall Drainage System at KG Top, Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 30, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.22 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sentry Posts and Retaining Wall Drainage System at KG Top, Poonch
Tender ID2026_MES_787319_1Tender Reference Number88012-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.22 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sentry Posts and Retaining Wall Drainage System at KG Top, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787319_1
  • Tender Reference Number88012-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.22 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg Top Under Ge 881 Ews

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88012-A/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787319_1, is issued by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The proposed works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,22,00,000 and a contract period of 690 days, involve the "PROVISION OF SENTRY POSTS, RETAINING WALL DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT KG TOP UNDER GE 881 EWS" located in Poonch. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a lump-sum form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on letterhead, DD of requisite amount, enlistment letter, GST registration, Integrity Pact, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,000 payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,97,000, also payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to October 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission opening on October 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provn Of Sentry Post With Reception Boundary Wall Gate And Retaining..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provn Of Sentry Post With Reception Boundary Wall Gate And...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More