Construction of ORs Living Accommodation, Kitchen, Dining Hall, and Perimeter Security Infrastructure at Tadadege BOP

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of ORs Living Accommodation, Kitchen, Dining Hall, and Perimeter Security Infrastructure at Tadadege BOP
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924039_1Tender Reference NumberNO. ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-70(57 BN) /2026-251 DTD 28.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.97 Cr Tender LocationTadadege Bop Of 57 Bn Itbp , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of ORs Living Accommodation, Kitchen, Dining Hall, and Perimeter Security Infrastructure at Tadadege BOP
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924039_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO. ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-70(57 BN) /2026-251 DTD 28.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationTadadege Bop Of 57 Bn Itbp,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,93,441
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const Boundary Wall, Main Gate, Guard Room, Sentry Post At Tadadege Bop Of 57 Bn Itb Police

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO. ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-70(57 BN) /2026-251 DTD 28.08.26, is an Open Tender issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force for the "Construction of ORs living accommodation, Kitchen and dining hall and const Boundary wall, main gate, Guard room, Sentry post at Tadadege BOP of 57 BN ITBP Police". The estimated tender value is ₹8,96,72,041, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,93,441, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DIG, SHQ (LKB) ITBP. The work is slated for completion within 730 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be concluded by September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM at SHQ (LKB) Likabali, with further details available from the Second-In-Command (Engr), SHQ (LKB) ITBP, Likabali. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at SHQ (LKB) ITBP. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. Further technical and pre-qualification requirements are detailed within the tender document. The tender inviting authority is DIG, SHQ (LKB), located at Likabali, Distt-Lower Siang (AR)-791125.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dig, Shq (lkb)
AddressLikabali, Distt-lower Siang (ar)-791125
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And&#x0d Compound Wall And Providing..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing Gaps..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And&#x0d Compound Wall And...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More