Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction in Kupwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction in Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction in Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of essential infrastructure. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7980030 and dated 01-09-2026, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of four (4) units of "Living Shelter 40 Men Cook House Dining Hall StoreShelter". These vital facilities are required at the Indian Army's location in Kupwara. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:11 AM and conclude precisely on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and well-being of military personnel by providing functional and secure living, cooking, dining, and storage spaces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_chdh_2026-09-01-09-03-39_c912b062e95709f65304f17bf34cb42b.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-09-03-39_08bb25978f5d3c95c86a961514c7de41.pdf
  • Document
    store_shelter_drg_2026-09-01-09-01-04_d838501794fcc0a1389053e136b0c21e.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-09-01-04_8bcbe6cd7283160b244c63515f74bb4d.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-09-05-23_5b74a4270d75fd2ab043917e1bf12871.pdf
  • Document
    living_shelter_-40_men-_drg_2026-09-01-09-05-23_ac85bad91d9853a1e8a5f922a13b5b06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828276.pdf
  • Document
    1788234832.pdf
  • Document
    1788234785.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFinall_322f068d-8643-44db-bccb1788237050658_Fighting52@3187.pdf
  • Document
    1788234858.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl)...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More