New Kitchen and Compound Wall Construction with Dining Hall Maintenance at Mayyanad Vellamanal School

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Kitchen and Compound Wall Construction with Dining Hall Maintenance at Mayyanad Vellamanal School
Tender ID2026_PWD_866943_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/15048/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.21 L Tender LocationMayyanad , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Kitchen and Compound Wall Construction with Dining Hall Maintenance at Mayyanad Vellamanal School
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866943_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/15048/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.21 L
  • Tender LocationMayyanad,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,526
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And&amp#x0d Compound Wall And Providing Maintenance&amp#x0d Works To Dining Hall Mayyanad Vellamanal&amp#x0d School Kitchen General Civil Work

The Public Works Department (PWD), through its Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division Kollam, is inviting sealed bids for the LAC ADS Construction of a new kitchen and compound wall, along with providing essential maintenance works to the dining hall at Mayyanad Vellamanal School. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, requires the submission of a single cover containing all necessary documentation. The estimated tender value for this general civil work is ₹18,21,050, with a stipulated period of work of 240 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,760 (plus ₹767 GST) is required, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,526, with exemption provisions for both as detailed in the tender documents. Bidders are expected to submit a comprehensive package including bid submission fees, bid security, registration certificates, a signed NIT and SBD, a bid submission letter, preliminary agreements, affidavit, GST registration, integrity pact certificate, e-payment form, and the completed tender schedule submitted online. The bid validity period is 75 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The&amp#x0d Executive Engineer, Pwd Buildings Division Kollam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More