Construction and Alteration of Security Walls and Sentry Posts at Nagrota

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Alteration of Security Walls and Sentry Posts at Nagrota
Tender ID2026_MES_775931_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/NGT-47/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 Cr Tender LocationGe Nagrota , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Alteration of Security Walls and Sentry Posts at Nagrota
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775931_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/NGT-47/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Nagrota,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works At Nagrota Under Ge Nagrota

This tender, reference number CWE/NGT-47/2026-27, is being issued by CWE Nagrota, located at HQ CWE Nagrota, PIN-181221, C/o 56 APO, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the ADDN/ ALTN TO SECURITY WALL AND SENTRY POST AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAGROTA UNDER GE NAGROTA, categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,70,33,000 and a stipulated work period of 450 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Lump-sum form of contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,10,000, payable to GE Nagrota and at Jammu, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also required, payable to GE Nagrota and at Jammu. Document download is available from July 2, 2026, 3:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 12, 2026, 3:00 PM, and closing on September 19, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM at HQ CWE Nagrota. Applicants should refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Nagrota
AddressHq Cwe Nagrota&#x0d Pin-181221&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts, Guard..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of Security..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing Gaps..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts,...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More