Civil Construction Project: SGR Building, Walls, and Approach Road at Amori Champawat Substation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.61 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction Project: SGR Building, Walls, and Approach Road at Amori Champawat Substation
Tender ID2026_UPCL8_97943_1Tender Reference NumberECC-32/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.61 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction Project: SGR Building, Walls, and Approach Road at Amori Champawat Substation
  • Tender ID2026_UPCL8_97943_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECC-32/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.61 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And Other Misc. Civil Works At 33/11 Kv S/s Amori Champawat.

This tender, identified by reference number ECC-32/2026-27 and originating from MD - UPCL, seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of a S.G.R building, boundary wall, retaining wall, approach road, and other miscellaneous civil works at the 33/11 KV S/S Amori Champawat. The estimated tender value is ₹2,61,19,765, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. This open tender process requires a tender fee of ₹17,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,23,000, payable offline. Document downloads are available from July 23, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from July 24, 2026, 02:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 dedicated to Tender Fee and EMD and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract is of the Percentage form. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun), located at Pincode 248001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressElectricity Civil Circle (dehradun)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Extension Of Sgr Builiding, M And R Work Of Sgr Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Extension Of Sgr Builiding, M And R Work Of Sgr...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category